CAUTUS HOLDCO AS
Operating
Å investere i, eie og utvikle andre selskaper og alt som står i
forbindelse med dette.
Keywords
productionship systemscontrol devicesregulatorheatingair conditioningcoolingmeasurementspectrometerspneumatic metersconsumption metersflow meterscounting unitscountersmine detectorsimpulse generatorssignal generatorsmetal detectorssonar buoysgps unitsclimate control systemsrecording equipmenttachographsmotion detectorsradarsanalytical laboratory instrumentsblood analysis equipmentlaboratory scalesincubatorslaboratory equipmentradiation detectorspolygraph machinesthermometers
Organization
- Chairman of the board
- TH
- Years since formation
- 5 years
- since Oct 18, 2021
- Type
- Limited company
- VAT registered
- No
- Number of employees
- 0
Ownership
- Number of shares and share classes
- 2,578,073
- 2 share classes
- Total number of shareholders
- 76
- 28 companies, 48 persons
- Belongs to group of
Financials
- Annual total result 2025
- 14,315,684
- NOK
- Total equity 2025
- 217,338,628
- NOK
Last update: Oct 29, 2026
Management
Board
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
TH | Chairman | - |
| Board Member | - | |
NK | Board Member | - |
EM 1964 | Board Member | - |
ES 1980 | Board Member | - |
LK 1975 | Board Member | 1.82 % indirectly |
| Board Member | - | |
MS | Alternate Member | - |
TS | Alternate Member | - |
Others
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Auditor | - |
Top 10 individual shareholders
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
AG 1976 | - | 1.82 % indirectly |
LK 1975 | Board Member | 1.82 % indirectly |
Last update: Oct 29, 2026
Ownership
Company shareholders
| Name | Share class | Total number of shares | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preference shares | 1,437,388 | 55.75 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 608,595 | 23.61 % | |
| Preference shares | 109,736 | 4.26 % | |
| Preference shares | 109,736 | 4.26 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 47,030 | 1.82 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 47,030 | 1.82 % | |
| Preference shares | 27,000 | 1.05 % | |
| Preference shares | 24,500 | 0.95 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 23,000 | 0.89 % | |
| Preference shares | 21,000 | 0.81 % | |
| Preference shares | 14,184 | 0.55 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 10,500 | 0.41 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 9,000 | 0.35 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 9,000 | 0.35 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 8,771 | 0.34 % | |
| Preference shares | 8,500 | 0.33 % | |
| Preference shares | 4,736 | 0.18 % | |
KV 1978 | Preference shares | 4,728 | 0.18 % |
| Preference shares | 3,943 | 0.15 % | |
KS | Preference shares | 3,588 | 0.14 % |
| Preference shares | 2,951 | 0.11 % | |
KV 1978 | Ordinary shares | 2,834 | 0.11 % |
KS | Ordinary shares | 2,744 | 0.11 % |
SB | Preference shares | 2,700 | 0.1 % |
SB | Ordinary shares | 2,300 | 0.09 % |
OS 1968 | Ordinary shares | 2,135 | 0.08 % |
| Preference shares | 2,100 | 0.08 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 2,029 | 0.08 % | |
LS | Preference shares | 2,022 | 0.08 % |
| Ordinary shares | 1,968 | 0.08 % | |
| Preference shares | 1,894 | 0.07 % | |
MB 1979 | Preference shares | 1,886 | 0.07 % |
| Ordinary shares | 1,690 | 0.07 % | |
MB 1979 | Ordinary shares | 1,616 | 0.06 % |
LS | Ordinary shares | 1,240 | 0.05 % |
RL 1977 | Preference shares | 1,173 | 0.05 % |
OS 1968 | Preference shares | 915 | 0.04 % |
| Ordinary shares | 900 | 0.03 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 811 | 0.03 % | |
RL 1977 | Ordinary shares | 503 | 0.02 % |
BL | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
| Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % | |
| Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % | |
BN | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
| Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % | |
MØ | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
MK | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
MS | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
TF 1999 | Preference shares | 473 | 0.02 % |
MA | Preference shares | 377 | < 0.01 % |
MA | Ordinary shares | 377 | < 0.01 % |
IH 1969 | Preference shares | 350 | < 0.01 % |
SB | Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % |
AB 1996 | Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % |
| Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % | |
TF 1978 | Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % |
| Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % | |
| Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % | |
DO | Preference shares | 236 | < 0.01 % |
MØ | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
| Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % | |
MK | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
MS | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
TF 1999 | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
BN | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
BL | Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % |
| Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 203 | < 0.01 % | |
IH 1969 | Ordinary shares | 150 | < 0.01 % |
| Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % | |
DO | Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % |
| Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % | |
AB 1996 | Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % |
TF 1978 | Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % |
SB | Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % |
| Ordinary shares | 101 | < 0.01 % |
Shares owned by the CAUTUS HOLDCO AS
| Name | Share class | Total number of shares | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary shares | 884,250 | 100 % |
Last update: Sep 25, 2026
Group structure
- Total operating income 2025: NOK 0Operating profit 2025: NOK -922,564Employees: 0
Financials
in NOK
Summary
| Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total operating income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Annual Total Result | 14,315,684 | 0 | -16,848 | -395,785 | -56,404 |
Total assets | 234,708,953 | 114,351,663 | 114,352,370 | 114,360,701 | 88,674,940 |
Total liabilities | 17,370,325 | 478,000 | 478,708 | 470,190 | 41,344 |
Total equity | 217,338,628 | 113,873,663 | 113,873,663 | 113,890,511 | 88,633,596 |
P&L
| Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total operating income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total operating costs | 922,564 | 670,562 | 696,371 | 756,947 | 56,404 |
Operating result | -922,564 | -670,562 | -696,371 | -756,947 | -56,404 |
Financial income/costs | 15,206,733 | 670,562 | 674,771 | 260,754 | 0 |
Profit before tax | 14,284,169 | 0 | -21,600 | -496,193 | -56,404 |
Total tax & extraordinary income/cost | -31,515 | 0 | -4,752 | -100,408 | 0 |
Annual Total Result | 14,315,684 | 0 | -16,848 | -395,785 | -56,404 |
Balance overview
| Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total fixed assets | 219,386,648 | 113,650,224 | 113,775,371 | 113,657,834 | 88,440,000 |
Total current assets | 15,322,305 | 701,439 | 576,999 | 702,867 | 234,940 |
Total assets | 234,708,953 | 114,351,663 | 114,352,370 | 114,360,701 | 88,674,940 |
Short term debt | 17,370,325 | 478,000 | 478,708 | 470,190 | 41,344 |
Long term debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total liabilities | 17,370,325 | 478,000 | 478,708 | 470,190 | 41,344 |
Contributed capital | 220,240,786 | 114,342,700 | 114,342,700 | 114,342,700 | 88,690,000 |
Retained earnings | -2,902,158 | -469,037 | -469,037 | -452,189 | -56,404 |
Total equity | 217,338,628 | 113,873,663 | 113,873,663 | 113,890,511 | 88,633,596 |
Total equity and liabilities | 234,708,953 | 114,351,663 | 114,352,371 | 114,360,701 | 88,674,940 |
Classification
21st company classification
BETA
Small company
Category
Type of organization
Limited company
Classification of institutional sector
INNL
Domestic sectors
A_IKKE-FIN
Non-financial corporations
2100
Private non-financial incorporated enterprises
Standard industrial classification
C
Main industrial area
Manufacturing
26
Activity
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
26.5
Main industrial group
Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring; testing and navigation; watches and clocks
26.51
Industrial group
Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation
26.510
Industrial group
Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation