NEUVER TOPCO AS
Operating
Investere i, eie og utvikle andre selskaper og alt som står
forbindelse med dette.
Holdingselskap.
Keywords
productionhydrauliccomponentspneumaticpumpsmotorscylindersvalveshosesfittingsair preparation equipment
Organization
- Chairman of the board
- Years since formation
- 2 years
- since Jun 8, 2024
- Type
- Limited company
- VAT registered
- Yes
- Number of employees
- 0
Ownership
- Number of shares and share classes
- 3,137,175
- 2 share classes
- Total number of shareholders
- 16
- companies
- Belongs to group of
Financials
- Annual total result 2025
- -94,768
- NOK
- Total equity 2025
- 937,206,637
- NOK
Last update: Oct 7, 2026
Management
Board
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Chairman | - | |
PB 1972 | Board Member | - |
OA | Board Member | - |
GB 1968 | Board Member | - |
SM | Board Member | - |
LH 1980 | Board Member | - |
MS | Board Member | - |
Others
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
| Auditor | - | |
| Accountant | - |
Top 10 individual shareholders
| Name | Role | Shares |
|---|---|---|
AN | - | 1.24 % indirectly |
RK 1970 | - | 1.24 % indirectly |
AO | - | 1.24 % indirectly |
Last update: Sep 2, 2026
Ownership
Company shareholders
| Name | Share class | Total number of shares | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preference shares | 2,436,542 | 77.67 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 442,166 | 14.09 % | |
| Preference shares | 116,599 | 3.72 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 20,576 | 0.66 % | |
| Preference shares | 13,627 | 0.43 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 13,627 | 0.43 % | |
| Preference shares | 13,627 | 0.43 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 13,627 | 0.43 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 13,319 | 0.42 % | |
| Preference shares | 13,319 | 0.42 % | |
| Preference shares | 8,176 | 0.26 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 8,176 | 0.26 % | |
| Preference shares | 6,813 | 0.22 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 6,813 | 0.22 % | |
| Preference shares | 5,084 | 0.16 % | |
| Ordinary shares | 5,084 | 0.16 % |
Shares owned by the NEUVER TOPCO AS
| Name | Share class | Total number of shares | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary shares | 3,000 | 100 % |
Last update: Sep 25, 2026
Group structure
- Total operating income 2025: NOK 0Operating profit 2025: NOK -54,068Employees: 0
Financials
in NOK
Summary
| Year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
Total operating income | 0 | 0 |
Annual Total Result | -94,768 | 0 |
Total assets | 937,208,050 | 24,216 |
Total liabilities | 1,413 | 0 |
Total equity | 937,206,637 | 24,216 |
P&L
| Year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
Total operating income | 0 | 0 |
Total operating costs | 150,450 | 0 |
Operating result | -150,450 | 0 |
Financial income/costs | 27,321 | 0 |
Profit before tax | -123,129 | 0 |
Total tax & extraordinary income/cost | -28,361 | 0 |
Annual Total Result | -94,768 | 0 |
Balance overview
| Year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
Total fixed assets | 936,555,550 | 0 |
Total current assets | 652,500 | 24,216 |
Total assets | 937,208,050 | 24,216 |
Short term debt | 1,413 | 0 |
Long term debt | 0 | 0 |
Total liabilities | 1,413 | 0 |
Contributed capital | 937,301,405 | 24,216 |
Retained earnings | -94,768 | 0 |
Total equity | 937,206,637 | 24,216 |
Total equity and liabilities | 937,208,050 | 24,216 |
Classification
Category
Type of organization
Limited company
Classification of institutional sector
INNL
Domestic sectors
A_IKKE-FIN
Non-financial corporations
2100
Private non-financial incorporated enterprises
Standard industrial classification
C
Main industrial area
Manufacturing
28
Activity
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
28.1
Main industrial group
Manufacture of general-purpose machinery
28.12
Industrial group
Manufacture of fluid power equipment
28.120
Industrial group
Manufacture of fluid power equipment